07:00 - 06:00p |
Registration
|
|
4th floor |
07:30 - 08:30a |
Speakers Breakfast/Ready Room
|
|
Hyannis |
07:30 - 08:30a |
Journal Committee Meeting
|
|
Orleans |
08:00 - 06:00p |
Exhibits
|
|
3rd & 4th Floor |
08:00 - 10:00a |
Laboratory Practices Committee Meeting
|
|
Falmouth |
09:00 - 11:30a |
Session 12 Operator Ingenuity
|
|
Wellesley |
09:00 - 11:30a |
Session 13 Plant Operations 1: Nutrients
|
Mr. David Bowen Mr. Matt Formica |
Salon A/B |
09:00 - 11:30a |
Session 14 Sustainability: Sustainable Energy Creating Food from Waste
|
Mr. Joerg Blischke Mr. Wayne McFarland Dr. Christopher Muller |
Provincetown |
09:00 - 11:30a |
Session 15 Collection Systems 2: Pumped for ResilienceCollection System Sessions
|
Ms. Sara Greenberg Mr. Troy Heimerl Mr. Marc Moccio Mr. Kevin Olson Ms. Anastasia Rudenko |
Suffolk |
09:00 - 11:30a |
Session 16 Asset Management 1: PlanningAsset Management Sessions
|
Mr. Kevin Campanella Mr. Greg Johnson Mrs. Cris Perez Mr. Brian Shea |
Salon C/D |
09:00 - 03:30p |
Student Poster Board Competitions
|
|
4th Floor |
09:00 - 10:00a |
Sponsor Committee Meeting
|
|
Champions |
09:15 - 04:00p |
Guest Program
|
|
Meet in Hotel Lobby |
10:00 - 10:30a |
Exhibit Hall Break
|
|
3rd & 4th Floor |
11:00 - 01:00p |
Collections Systems Committee Meeting
|
|
Hyannis |
11:00 - 12:00p |
Membership Committee Meeting
|
|
MIT |
11:00 - 12:00p |
Veterans Workforce Development Committee Meeting
|
|
Tufts |
11:30 - 12:30p |
Operations Challenge Committee Meeting
|
|
Harvard |
11:30 - 01:30p |
Stormwater Collaborative Committee Meeting
|
|
Falmouth |
11:30 - 01:30p |
Asset Management Committee Meeting
|
|
BU |
11:30 - 01:00p |
Safety Committee Meeting
|
|
Champions |
11:45 - 12:45p |
Industrial Wastewater Committee Meeting
|
|
Champions |
12:00 - 01:30p |
Operators Reception - Open to all operators
|
|
Dartmouth/Exeter |
12:00 - 01:30p |
Watershed Management Committee Meeting
|
|
Yarmouth |
12:00 - 01:30p |
Residuals Management Committee Meeting
|
|
Champions |
12:00 - 01:00p |
Collections Systems Committee Meeting
|
|
Regis |
12:00 - 01:00p |
Water Reuse Committee Meeting
|
|
Salty Pig |
12:30 - 02:00p |
Undergraduate Student Poster Board Competition - Sessions with authors
|
|
4th floor |
01:00 - 01:30p |
Microconstituents Committee Meeting
|
|
MIT |
01:30 - 04:00p |
Session 17 Plant Operations 2: Cost Cutting Case Studies
|
Ms. Stephanie Baldino Mr. Robert Frost Mr. Matthew Pitta Mrs. Rachel Schnabel Mr. Mark Supplee Ms. Allison Zeoli |
Suffolk |
01:30 - 04:00p |
Session 18 Stormwater 2: MS4 Community Strategies for Effective Stormwater Management
|
Ms. Andrea Braga Mrs. Kathryn Edwards Mr. Nicholas Erickson Mr. Zach Henderson Ms. Amy Schofield |
Salon A/B |
01:30 - 04:00p |
Session 19 HOT TOPIC: PFAS/Perfluorinated Compounds Regulatory Concerns Are Impacting Wastewater & Residuals Managements
|
Ms. Sara Barbuto Mr. Ned Beecher Mrs. Sarita Croce Ms. Lisa McIntosh |
Provincetown |
01:30 - 04:00p |
Session 20 Safety: Safety is Only as Strong as the Weakest Link
|
Mr. David Horowitz Mr. John Perrotti III Mr. David Wright |
Simmons |
01:30 - 04:00p |
Session 21 Workforce Development: Attracting the Next Generation to the Water Quality Profession
|
|
Wellesley |
01:30 - 04:00p |
Session 22 CSO/Wet Weather 2: Smart CSO Planning and Optimization
|
Mr. Paul Ferland Mr. Todd Moline |
Salon C/D |
02:00 - 03:00p |
NEWEA/NEWWA/NEAPWA Leadership
|
|
Falmouth |
02:30 - 03:00p |
Exhibit Hall Break
|
|
3rd & 4th Floor |
03:00 - 04:30p |
Public Awareness Committee Meeting
|
|
Champions |
03:30 - 04:30p |
Student Networking Reception
|
|
Clarendon |
04:00 - 06:00p |
Exhibit Hall Reception
|
|
4th floor |