Search |
---|
Time | Activity (Click on an event to see full profile) | Speakers | Location |
---|---|---|---|
08:30 - 09:00a | Coffee & Pastries Food & Beverage |
||
09:00 - 12:00p | LTE From Start to Finish Business Master Monday Technical |
Mr. Fred Farrell Mr. Ken Felix Mr. Alex Freylekhman Mr. JJ McGrath Mr. Viren Parikh Mr. Amit Patel Mr. Dave Tews | Brasilia 6 |
09:00 - 12:00p | Installer Training Master Monday Technical |
Mr. Jasen Herr Mr. Rob Quest | Brasilia 7 |
09:00 - 12:00p | EOS - Deep Dive Into the Quarterly Meeting Business Marketing Master Monday Regulatory Technical |
Mr. Aaron Larsen Mr. Nathan Stooke | Brasilia 4 |
09:00 - 12:00p | New Opportunities and Regulatory Challenges To Deploying Unlicensed, Lightly Licensed, and Auctioned Spectrum Master Monday Regulatory |
Palma | |
12:00 - 01:00p | Lunch Food & Beverage |
Brasilia 2 | |
01:00 - 05:00p | Scaling - 1,500 Customers and Beyond Business Master Monday |
Mr. Jeremy Austin Mr. Mattew Carpenter Ms. Kerry Conn Abbi Hubler Matt Larsen Mr. John O'Hare | Brasilia 4 |
01:00 - 05:00p | BGP/OSPF Design Considerations / Routing vs Bridged Master Monday Technical |
Mr. Dennis Burgess | Brasilia 7 |
01:00 - 05:00p | Keeping Your Head Above "C" Level: New Developments in CBRS and C Band Master Monday Regulatory |
Brasilia 6 | |
01:00 - 05:00p | ABC's of Starting a WISP Master Monday |
Claude Aiken Mr. Jeff Broadwick Christina Carretta Mr. K.C. Halm, Esq. Mr. Zack Hubeck Mr. Mike Starrett Mr. Nathan Stooke Mr. Daniel White | Palma |
Time | Activity (Click on an event to see full profile) | Speakers | Location |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 - 09:00a | Breakfast Food & Beverage |
Amazon Ballroom | |
08:30 - 09:15a | Opening Remarks/Sponsor Introductions General Session |
Claude Aiken Trina Coffey Mr. Nathan Stooke | Amazon Ballroom |
09:15 - 09:30a | Intermission Intermission |
||
09:30 - 10:45a | Speed Dating General Session |
Mr Layne Sisk Mr. Nathan Stooke | Amazon Ballroom |
10:45 - 11:00a | Intermission Intermission |
||
11:00 - 12:30p | Annual Awards Luncheon Food & Beverage |
Claude Aiken Trina Coffey | Amazon Ballroom |
12:30 - 03:00p | Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall |
Rio Pavilion | |
01:00 - 04:30p | Concessions Open-Concessions located in Miranda 5 Food & Beverage |
Miranda 5 | |
03:00 - 04:00p | RF Basics Technical |
Mrs. Tanya Dunce Mr. Don McElroy Mr. Rob Quest Mr. Daniel White | Tropical |
03:00 - 04:00p | How to: Gig to the Home Technical |
Mr. James Breeden Elisa Brentnall Carl Meyerhoefer Ilissa Miller | Brasilia 2 |
03:00 - 04:00p | Accounting for WISP's Finance |
Mr Mark Albertyn Mr. Rob Bresnahan Ms. Kerry Conn Mr. Ken Gentry | Brasilia 1 |
03:00 - 04:00p | Spectrum Update Regulatory |
Steve Coran Mr. Louis Peraertz | Palma |
03:00 - 04:00p | Mergers and Acquisitions Business |
Mr. Daniel Friesen Mr. Chuck Hogg Mr. Jeff Kohler Mr. Justin Nelson Mr. Brian Worthen | Brasilia 3 |
03:00 - 04:00p | RADWIN - Overcoming the Digital Divide with Innovative TVWS Fixed Wireless Access Solutions Vendor Spotlights |
Adi Nativ Sid Roberts | Miranda 1 |
04:00 - 04:30p | Intermission Intermission |
||
04:30 - 05:30p | Billing Best Practices Finance |
Mr. Rob Bresnahan Mr. JJ McGrath | Palma |
04:30 - 05:30p | Network Monitoring: More Than Just Up and Down Technical |
Mr. Joseph Johnson Mr. Ryan Milbrandt Mr. Gerrit Nagelhout | Brasilia 2 |
04:30 - 05:30p | Tower Climbing and Safety Basics Technical |
Mr. Lee Loker | Brasilia 1 |
04:30 - 05:30p | WISPA Policy Priorities Regulatory |
Claude Aiken Mr. Jimmy Carr Mr. Todd Harpest Mr. Louis Peraertz Mr. Mark Radabaugh | Tropical |
04:30 - 05:30p | Scaling 201: Going Past 1500 Subscribers Business |
Grace Chen Mr. Chuck Hogg Mr. Paul Lambert Susan Myers | Brasilia 3 |
04:30 - 05:30p | Bicom Systems Vendor Spotlight Vendor Spotlights |
Miranda 1 | |
05:30 - 07:00p | Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall |
Rio Pavilion |
Time | Activity (Click on an event to see full profile) | Speakers | Location |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 - 09:00a | MBC PRESENTS: Who is the Multifamily Customer and What Do They Want? Multi Family Broadband Council |
Mr. Kevin Donnelly Mr. Nathan Stooke Mr. Dan Terheggen | Brasilia 2 |
08:00 - 09:00a | Think of Your Network as a Business Business |
Mr. Leonard Conn Ms. Kerry Conn Mr. John O'Hare Mr. John Scrivner | Palma |
08:00 - 09:00a | Making Cookies: Standardizing Your Network and Deployments Technical |
Kristian Hoffman Garrett Shankle Sam Tetherow | Tropical |
08:00 - 09:00a | The Top 5 Financial Changes to Make Your Company Better Finance |
Mr Mark Albertyn Mr. Rob Bresnahan Mr. Luke Phillips Mr. Eric Pyland Heather Wilkins | Brasilia 1 |
08:00 - 09:00a | What Forms Must I Be Filling Out? Regulatory |
Mr. Charles Curtis Mr. K.C. Halm, Esq. Ms. S. Jenell Trigg, Esq. | Brasilia 3 |
08:00 - 09:00a | Microsoft Airband ISP Overview Vendor Spotlights |
Steve Baker Sid Roberts | Miranda 1 |
09:00 - 09:15a | Intermission-Coffee Break Brasilia Hallway Intermission |
||
09:15 - 10:15a | The Little Things Technical |
Brasilia 3 | |
09:15 - 10:15a | 5 Things Management Should Ask About Marketing But Don't Business |
Mr. Mattew Carpenter Mr. Michael Coles Mr. Harneet Singh | Tropical |
09:15 - 10:15a | MPLS Best Practices Advanced Technical |
Mr. Dennis Burgess Mr. Kevin Myers Mr. Adair Winter | Palma |
09:15 - 10:15a | What's Next in CAF: Opportunities in the Rural Digital Opportunity Fund Regulatory |
Steve Coran Michael Janson Carol Mattey Mr. Ted Osborn | Brasilia 1 |
09:15 - 10:15a | BLiNQ Networks Vendor Spotlight Vendor Spotlights |
Miranda 1 | |
09:15 - 10:15a | MBC PRESENTS: A Focus on Excellence-The Blueprint To Being a Successful MDU Operator Multi Family Broadband Council |
Mr. Ken Crawford Mr. Bob Grosz Mr. Christopher Merrell Mr. Bryan Rader | Brasilia 2 |
10:15 - 10:30a | Intermission Intermission |
||
10:30 - 11:30a | The Secret Life of Packets Advanced Technical |
Mr. Kevin Myers Mr. Dan Siemon Mr. Jake Simon | Brasilia 1 |
10:30 - 11:30a | DC 101: Overview of Federal Programs, Regulators,and Legislators that Cover WISPs. Regulatory |
Claude Aiken Mr. K.C. Halm, Esq. Mr. Louis Peraertz Mr. Ari Storch | Tropical |
10:30 - 11:30a | Grounding Technical |
Mr. Jeff Broadwick Mr. Forrest Christian Mr. Joshaven Potter Mr. Tommy Waldrop | Palma |
10:30 - 11:30a | Project Management - How to Manage Projects Effectively and Efficiently Business |
Ms. Kerry Conn Ms. Melissa Corman Mr. Matt Jarfi Jill Schumacher | Brasilia 3 |
10:30 - 11:30a | RF Elements Vendor Spotlight Vendor Spotlights |
Miranda 1 | |
10:30 - 11:30a | MBC PRESENTS: Signal Distribution Options and Trends for MDU Multi Family Broadband Council |
Mr. David Coffey Mr. Adam Hotchkiss Mr. Doug Lodder Mr. Jeff Matson | Brasilia 2 |
11:30 - 11:45a | Intermission Intermission |
||
11:45 - 12:30p | State of WISPA General Session |
Claude Aiken | Amazon Ballroom |
12:30 - 03:00p | Exhibit Hall/Lunch Exhibit Hall Food & Beverage |
Rio Pavilion | |
03:00 - 04:00p | Legislative Update: What's Happening in Congress Regulatory |
Mr. Jimmy Carr Mr. Ari Storch | Palma |
03:00 - 04:00p | How to VOIP Technical |
Mr. Dennis Burgess | Tropical |
03:00 - 04:00p | Negotiating - How to be an Effective Negotiator Business |
Mr. Nathan Stooke | Brasilia 1 |
03:00 - 04:00p | CBRS what you need to know from the Tech side Technical |
Mr. Blair Davis | Brasilia 3 |
03:00 - 04:00p | Powercode Vendor Spotlight Vendor Spotlights |
Miranda 1 | |
03:00 - 04:00p | MBC PRESENTS: Legal Considerations for Working within the MDU Space Multi Family Broadband Council |
Mr. Carl Kandutsch | Brasilia 2 |
04:00 - 05:30p | MBC PRESENTS: MBC Networking Reception with MDU Vendors/Sponsors Multi Family Broadband Council |
Brasilia 2 | |
04:00 - 04:30p | Intermission Intermission |
||
04:30 - 05:30p | LTE Fundamentals - LTE RF Concepts Technical |
Mr. Cameron Kilton Mr. JJ McGrath Mr. Dave Tews Mr. Jon Truell | Palma |
04:30 - 05:30p | Marketing Through Partners Marketing |
Ms. Catherine Corpus Mr. Derek Underwood Mr. Gino Villarini | Tropical |
04:30 - 05:30p | CBRS: Ready. Set. Go! Regulatory |
Claude Aiken Mr. Andreas Bitzarakis Mr. Fred Goldstein Jessica Gyllstrom | Brasilia 1 |
04:30 - 05:30p | Key Performance Indicators - What to Use to Help Drive Your Business Business |
Anand Buch Grace Chen Matt Larsen Mr. Bruce Moore | Brasilia 3 |
04:30 - 05:30p | Atheral Vendor Spotlight Vendor Spotlights |
Miranda 1 | |
05:30 - 07:00p | Exhibit Hall Reception Exhibit Hall Food & Beverage |
Rio Pavilion | |
09:30 - 12:00a | CEO Roundtables | Steve Coran Mr. Louis Peraertz Mr. Nathan Stooke | Brasilia 1 |
Time | Activity (Click on an event to see full profile) | Speakers | Location |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 - 09:00a | Hiring and Firing the Right People HR |
Mr Brian Gray Abbi Hubler Mr Steve Schorr Mr Layne Sisk | Palma |
08:00 - 09:00a | Social Media- Do's and Don'ts Marketing |
Mr. Susan Bojanoski Mr. Michael Coles Mr. Maximilian Hahn Mr. Jaime Jimenez | Tropical |
08:00 - 09:00a | Privacy Rules You Need To Know Regulatory |
Mr. Louis Peraertz | Brasilia 1 |
08:00 - 09:00a | How to BGP - Design Considerations Advanced Technical |
Mr. Jake Simon | Brasilia 3 |
08:00 - 09:00a | Hybrid Wireless Fiber Networks Business |
Mr. Fred Facemire Mr. Sebastian Ivanisky Mr. Tim Meads Mr. Ben Royell Mr. Derek Underwood | Brasilia 2 |
08:00 - 09:00a | Bequant TCP Optimization solution to Increase Network Speed and Reduce Congestion Vendor Spotlights |
Jose Lopez | Miranda 1 |
09:00 - 09:15a | Intermission-Coffee Break Brasilia Hallway Intermission |
||
09:15 - 10:15a | Local Advocacy Workshop Regulatory |
Mr. Todd Harpest Mr. Ari Storch Mr. Mike Wendy | Brasilia 3 |
09:15 - 10:15a | Advanced Layer 2 Advanced Technical |
Mr. Dennis Burgess Mr. Conor Ferguson Mr. Marc Perea Mr. Jake Simon | Brasilia 2 |
09:15 - 10:15a | Engaging Your Customer to Market for You Marketing |
Ms. Catherine Corpus Mr. Ryan Hill Mr. Bob Pensworth Jill Schumacher | Brasilia 1 |
09:15 - 10:15a | Dealing with Business, Industrial, and Corporate Clients Business |
Abbi Hubler Mr. Chris Kelly Mr. Derek Underwood Mr. Gino Villarini | Palma |
09:15 - 10:15a | Don't Be a Boss Be a Leader HR |
Mr. Jacob Larsen Mr Layne Sisk Mr. Brian Young | Tropical |
09:15 - 10:15a | Calix Vendor Spotlight Vendor Spotlights |
Miranda 1 | |
10:15 - 10:30a | Intermission Intermission |
||
10:30 - 11:30a | Real World Examples to Increase Employee Engagement HR |
Mr. Zack Hubeck Abbi Hubler Mr. Andy Piggott Cheyenne Santa Cruz | Brasilia 1 |
10:30 - 11:30a | Regulatory Issues In Selling and Buying an ISP Regulatory |
Bill Baker Steve Coran Mr. Leo Kelly Matthew Kresock | Brasilia 2 |
10:30 - 11:30a | Guerrilla Marketing in Rural and Urban Markets Marketing |
Mr. Michael Coles Ms. Kerry Conn Tom Fraley Benjamin Ray | Palma |
10:30 - 11:30a | Let's talk about Peering Technical |
Mr. James Breeden Mr. Ed D'Agostino Mr. Kevin Myers | Tropical |
10:30 - 11:30a | How To Price Your Service Offerings, Pricing Strategies Business |
Mr. Jason Guzzo Mr. Paul Helton Mr. JJ McGrath Mr. Brandon Osborne | Brasilia 3 |
10:30 - 11:30a | Google Vendor Spotlight Vendor Spotlights |
Miranda 1 | |
11:30 - 11:45a | Intermission Intermission |
||
11:45 - 12:30p | Keynote General Session |
Amazon Ballroom | |
12:30 - 03:00p | Exhibit Hall/Lunch Exhibit Hall Food & Beverage |
Rio Pavilion | |
03:00 - 04:00p | How to Find Local, State, and Federal Contracts; and Respond to Them Business |
Mr. Jason Guzzo Mr. Dave Island | Brasilia 2 |
03:00 - 04:00p | IPv6 - How and When? Technical |
Mr. Dennis Burgess | Brasilia 1 |
03:00 - 04:00p | The Future of Fixed Wireless - Where do We Fit In? Business |
Mr. Jeff Broadwick Mr. Chuck Hogg Mr. Cameron Kilton Mr. Jeff Kohler Matt Larsen | Brasilia 3 |
03:00 - 04:00p | Broadband Mapping Regulatory |
Mr. Andreas Bitzarakis Jessica Gyllstrom Mr. Stephen Mok | Tropical |
03:00 - 04:00p | Advanced Marketing Roundtable Marketing |
Ms. Catherine Corpus Mr. Evan Galvin Mr. Harneet Singh Mr. Gino Villarini | Palma |
03:00 - 04:00p | IP Architechs: Advanced Network Troubleshooting Whiteboard Session Vendor Spotlights |
Miranda 1 | |
04:00 - 04:30p | Intermission Intermission |
||
04:30 - 05:30p | WP 19 Closing Session | Claude Aiken Trina Coffey Mr. Nathan Stooke | Amazon Ballroom |
09:30 - 12:00a | Tech Roundtables | Mr. Jeremy Austin | Brasilia 1 |
Time | Activity (Click on an event to see full profile) | Speakers | Location |
---|---|---|---|
08:15 - 09:30a | Coffee Food & Beverage |
||
08:30 - 09:30a | Intro to Fiber Fiber Technical |
Mr. James Breeden | Brasilia 1 |
08:30 - 09:30a | Design Tools for Fiber Fiber Technical |
Mr. Mark Boxer Carl Meyerhoefer Mr. Lisa Youngers | Brasilia 2 |
08:30 - 09:30a | Electric Cooperatives: Friends or Foes? Business Fiber |
Mr. Chuck Hogg Mr. Nathan Stooke | Brasilia 3 |
09:30 - 09:45a | Intermission Intermission |
||
09:45 - 10:45a | Business Planning for Fiber Network Business Fiber |
Mr. Nick Pena Mr. James Taylor Micah Wine | Brasilia 1 |
09:45 - 10:45a | Fiber Installation Fiber Technical |
Brasilia 2 | |
09:45 - 10:45a | To Hire or Not Hire a Contractor Business Fiber |
Mr. Chuck Hogg | Brasilia 3 |
10:45 - 11:00a | Intermission Intermission |
||
11:00 - 12:00p | Planning Your 1st Fiber Build Business Fiber |
Brasilia 1 | |
11:00 - 12:00p | Presale and Community Relations Business Fiber |
Mr. Spencer May Jill Schumacher Mr. Jake Simon | Brasilia 2 |
11:00 - 12:00p | Final Engineering Discussion Fiber |
Mr. Chuck Hogg Mr. Nick Pena | Brasilia 3 |
12:00 - 12:15p | Intermission Intermission |
||
12:15 - 01:45p | Lunch and Closing Food & Beverage |
101
103
105
107
109
111
113
117
125
135
139
141
143
145d
145a
145b
145c
147c
147d
147a
147b
149d
149c
149a
149b
151d
151c
151a
151b
154a
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
215
217
225
235
237
238
240
241
242
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
254
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
315
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
400
401
402
403
404
406
407
408
409
410
411
415
424
434
435
436
437
438
440
441
443
444
446
447
448
449
450
451
501
502
503
505
506
507
509
510
511
512
513
515
517
525
535
536
537
539
540
541
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
617
625
635
636
640
641
643
645
646
647
648
649
651
700
704
706
710
712
740
742
744
746
748