Search |
---|
Time | Activity (Click on an event to see full profile) | Speakers | Location |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 - 09:15a | Breakfast & Opening Remarks Food & Beverage General Session |
Claude Aiken Trina Coffey Mr. Nathan Stooke | Dallas Ballroom, 1st Floor |
09:15 - 09:30a | Intermission Intermission |
||
09:30 - 10:15a | State of WISPA General Session |
Claude Aiken | Dallas Ballroom, 1st Floor |
10:15 - 10:30a | Intermission Intermission |
||
10:30 - 12:00p | Speed Dating General Session |
Dallas Ballroom, 1st Floor | |
12:00 - 02:15p | Exhibit Hall/Lunch Exhibit Hall Food & Beverage |
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd Floor | |
02:15 - 03:15p | Spectrum Update Regulatory |
Mr. Richard Bernhardt Steve Coran Louis Peraertz Mr. Mark Radabaugh | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | The Value of Workplace Culture HR |
Mr. Nathan Stooke | San Antonio A, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | Power Your Sites with Direct DC Advanced Technical |
Brian Horn | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | Carrier-Grade Design Patterns Technical |
Jim Hong Mr. Daniel White | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | Pros & Cons of Building and Owning Your Fiber Network Fiber |
Sean Buckley Jeff Chang | Houston B, 3rd Floor |
03:15 - 03:45p | Intermission Intermission |
||
03:45 - 04:45p | Advanced RF: Multi-Band Planning Advanced Technical |
Jim Hong Mr. Daniel White | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | IoT Deployment and Applications Technical |
Jay Domingue Jeff Gavlinski Noelani W McGadden Ben Royer | Houston B, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | Financing for Wisps - Should You Finance and if so What Are Your Options Finance |
Rob Bresnahan Josh Luthman John Scrivner Pierce Verchick | San Antonio A, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | Developments on Privacy Rules Regulatory |
Christina Mason Ari Storch Jenell S Trigg | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | Napkin Designs to Master Plans Fiber |
Jim Bouse Mr. Chuck Hogg Timothy Maylone Craig Schmaderer | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
04:45 - 06:45p | Exhibit Hall Reception Exhibit Hall Food & Beverage |
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd Floor |
Time | Activity (Click on an event to see full profile) | Speakers | Location |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 - 09:15a | Rules to Know When Getting Started Regulatory |
Jenell S Trigg Kris Twomey | Houston B, 3rd Floor |
08:00 - 09:15a | Developing Customer Centric Services Business |
Susan G Myers Robert Terpe Chris Utesch | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
08:00 - 09:15a | Monthly Financial Reports Best Practices Finance |
Mark Albertyn Rob Bresnahan Kerry Conn Martha Huizenga | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
08:00 - 09:15a | Animal Farm: Cambium Animal Farm |
San Antonio A, 3rd Floor | |
08:00 - 09:15a | Rebranding Why & How Marketing |
Matt Larsen Harneet Singh | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
09:15 - 09:45a | Intermission Intermission |
||
09:45 - 10:45a | Budgeting and Forecasting Finance |
Mark Albertyn Rob Bresnahan Martha Huizenga Pierce Verchick | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
09:45 - 10:45a | Beyond MPLS: A Roadmap Advanced Technical |
Kevin Myers Dan Siemon Robert Terpe | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
09:45 - 10:45a | WISP 101 Business |
Rob Bresnahan Michael Kellim JJ McGrath Hunter Portoff Justin Wilson | Houston B, 3rd Floor |
09:45 - 10:45a | The Sales & Marketing Lifecycle Marketing |
Drew Beverage Matt Carpenter Harneet Singh | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
09:45 - 10:45a | Animal Farm - Powercode Animal Farm |
San Antonio A, 3rd Floor | |
10:45 - 11:00a | Intermission Intermission |
||
11:00 - 12:00p | Keynote - CBRS: How to Acquire and Use the Spectrum General Session |
Houston Ballroom A, B & C, 3rd Floor | |
12:00 - 02:15p | Exhibit Hall/Lunch Exhibit Hall Food & Beverage |
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd Floor | |
02:15 - 03:15p | Animal Farm: RF Elements Animal Farm |
San Antonio A, 3rd Floor | |
02:15 - 03:15p | Don't Be Afraid to Trust (but verify) the Experts Fiber |
Sunil Naik | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | LTE - Is It Right for Me? Technical |
Patrick Buthmann Martin Jensen Cameron Kilton Dave Tews | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | Developing a Stratigic Plan Business |
Jason Guzzo John Scrivner Heather Douglas Wilkins | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | FCC Infrastructure Rules and Policy Changes Regulatory |
Robert Jackson Louis Peraertz Colin Read Brian Regan | Houston B, 3rd Floor |
03:15 - 03:45p | Intermission Intermission |
||
03:45 - 04:45p | MicroPOPs and 802.11ay: the Mesh Revolution Technical |
Jay Domingue Vladimir Kelman Adi Nativ Gino A Villarini | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | RDOF: Opportunity or Threat? Regulatory |
Steve Coran Carol Mattey Ted Osborn | San Antoino B, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | Building an Effective Wireless/Fiber Hybrid Strategy Fiber |
Houston B, 3rd Floor | |
03:45 - 04:45p | What are your pain points? Business |
Mario Agguire Spencer Pous Kent Urwiller Mr. Daniel White | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | Google - Are you ready for CBRS? Animal Farm |
Mathew Varghese, Product Lead for Wireless Serv | San Antonio A, 3rd Floor |
04:45 - 06:15p | Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall |
||
07:00 - 10:00p | WISPAMERICA Reception-Sponsored by FIBERSMITH
Come enjoy some light appetizers and a couple of drinks with your fellow attendees.
Enjoy mini bowling, cornhole, darts, foosball, jenga, Karaoke,ping pong, vitual mini golf, make a stop at the photo booth, or just catch up with old friends. Food & Beverage |
Punch Bowl Social Dallas, 2600 Main St, Dallas, TX |
Time | Activity (Click on an event to see full profile) | Speakers | Location |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 - 09:15a | Animal Farm: Radwin Animal Farm |
San Antonio A, 3rd Floor | |
08:00 - 09:15a | Managing Employer Risk HR |
Lisa Leath | Houston B, 3rd Floor |
08:00 - 09:15a | Legislative Update Regulatory |
Jimmy Carr Christina Mason Ari Storch | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
08:00 - 09:15a | Website 101 Marketing |
David Apps | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
08:00 - 09:15a | Business and Leadership Literature Business |
Robert Campbell Matt Larsen Ilissa Miller Layne Sisk | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
09:15 - 09:45a | Intermission Intermission |
||
09:45 - 10:45a | Animal Farm - Ubiquiti Animal Farm |
San Antonio A, 3rd Floor | |
09:45 - 10:45a | Great People, Great Company HR |
Abbi Hubler | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
09:45 - 10:45a | Network Monitoring: Beyond Up/Down Advanced Technical |
Tyler Casey Mark Henry Gerrit Nagelhout Tim Nowaczyk | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
09:45 - 10:45a | Business Case for CBRS Business |
Claude Aiken Steve Coran Jason Guzzo Cameron Kilton | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
09:45 - 10:45a | Sales & Marketing KPIs Marketing |
Jason Pond Jill Schumacher | Houston B, 3rd Floor |
10:45 - 11:00a | Intermission Intermission |
||
11:00 - 12:00p | Keynote Address with Commissioner O'Reilly and Congressman Veasey General Session |
Commissioner Michael O'Reilly Congressman Marc Veasey | Houston Ballroom A, B & C, 3rd Floor |
12:00 - 02:15p | Exhibit Hall/Lunch Exhibit Hall Food & Beverage |
Lone Star Ballroom, 2nd Floor | |
02:15 - 03:15p | Animal Farm: Aviat Animal Farm |
San Antonio A, 3rd Floor | |
02:15 - 03:15p | Upcoming CBRS Spectrum Auction Regulatory |
Mr. Richard Bernhardt Pete Denagy Bob Koppel Louis Peraertz | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | Revenue Streams That Exist with Fiber, but Not Wireless Fiber |
Jeff Gavlinski Mr. Chuck Hogg Timothy Maylone Jason Pond | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | Scaling The Tech 101 Technical |
JJ McGrath Spencer Pous | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
02:15 - 03:15p | Incentives and Compensation Business |
Houston B, 3rd Floor | |
03:15 - 03:45p | Intermission Intermission |
||
03:45 - 04:45p | Animal Farm - Packet Flux Animal Farm |
San Antonio A, 3rd Floor | |
03:45 - 04:45p | Broadband Mapping Regulatory |
Lynn Follansbee Jason Guzzo Jill Schumacher Jim Stegeman | Houston A, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | Building Cooperative Networks Fiber |
Jeff Broadwick | Houston B, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | Developing Leaders Business |
Layne Sisk Mr. Nathan Stooke | San Antonio B, 3rd Floor |
03:45 - 04:45p | Scaling the Tech 201 Technical |
Conor Ferguson Leo Medina Tim Nowaczyk | Houston C, 3rd Floor |
04:45 - 05:00p | Intermission Intermission |
||
05:00 - 05:45p | Closing Session General Session |
Houston Ballroom A, B & C, 3rd Floor |
Occupied | Unoccupied |
Occupied | Unoccupied |
Occupied | Unoccupied |
Occupied | Unoccupied |
100
103
105
107
109
110
111
112
113
118
121
123
125
126
127
128
129
130
202
206
208
220
222
224
226
228
316
318
406
408
412
417
418
420
424
426
506
508
512
518
520
524
525
526
599
600
604
606
607
612
617
618
619
624
625
626
629
630
631
632
705
706
707
711
712
713
717
718
719
720
725
805
807
811
813
814
816
817
819
913
915
1003
1007
1009
1011
1013
1021
1025
1027
1029
1101
1102
1104
1106
1108
1110
1111
1112
1119
1120
1122
1124
1126
1127
1128
1129
1131