07:00 - 06:00p |
Registration
|
|
4th Floor |
07:30 - 08:30a |
Speakers Breakfast
|
|
Hyannis |
07:30 - 09:00a |
Coffee and Continental Breakfast
|
|
3rd Floor Atrium |
07:30 - 09:00a |
Young Professionals Lounge
|
|
Vineyard/Yarmouth |
08:00 - 12:00p |
NEWEA Annual Business Meeting
|
|
Falmouth |
08:30 - 10:30a |
Technical Session 1: Asset Management 1: Case Studies and Tools
|
Ian Baynes Sowmya Bhimanadhuni Jessica Dzara Alton Echols Mr. Zachary Jaffe Chris Lorain Don Lussier Matthew Manchisi Mr. Kenneth Nolan Len Sekuler Andrea Taveres Mr. Charles Wilson |
Suffolk |
08:30 - 10:30a |
Technical Session 2: Collection System 1: Modeling/l/l
|
Mr. Bill Boulanger Brian Brown Ms. Karilyn Heisen Jesse Herman Laurie Kellndorfer Ms. Eliza Morrison Mr. Paul Moulton Jamie Ponte Mr. Shawn Syde Jason Waterbury |
Provincetown |
08:30 - 10:30a |
Technical Session 3: Stormwater 1: Tools of the Stormwater Trade
|
Ms. Alisa Diaz Richardson Ms. Kerrie Garvey Ms. Theresa McGovern Mr. Hernan Peralta Carly Quinn Ms. Haleemah Qureshi Cambria Ung Jennifer Zoppo |
Salon A/B |
08:30 - 10:30a |
Technical Session 4: Contaminants of Emerging Concern: Monitoring and Treating PFAS, Pharmaceuticals, and PCPs
|
Yujung Chang Mr. christopher curran Scott Greenwood Ms. Alexandria Hidrovo Ms. Amy Hunter Jenna Luek James Malley Paula Mouser Rhonda Pogodzienski C. Andrew Ramsburg Mrs. Elham Tavasoli |
Salon C/D |
08:30 - 10:30a |
Technical Session 5: Small Community: Potpourri
|
Mrs. Judy Arnobit Kevin Bates Joe Clark Sara Greenberg Mr. Craig Heindel Mr. James Legg Mr. David Peterson Ms. Anastasia Rudenko Benn Sherman Mark Thompson |
Simmons |
09:00 - 10:30a |
Affiliated State Association Leadership
|
|
Hyannis |
10:00 - 06:30p |
Exhibits
|
|
3rd/4th Exhibit Halls |
10:30 - 10:35a |
Exhibit Hall Grand Opening
|
|
3rd/4th Exhibit Halls |
11:00 - 12:00p |
Opening Session
|
|
Salon E |
12:00 - 02:00p |
Select Society of Sanitary Sludge Shovelers Lunch
|
|
Darthmouth/Exeter |
12:00 - 01:00p |
Asset Management Committee
|
|
Vineyard/Yarmouth |
12:00 - 01:00p |
Residuals Management Committee
|
|
Regis |
12:00 - 01:00p |
Water Reuse Committee
|
|
Champions |
12:00 - 01:00p |
Young Professionals Committee
|
|
Legal Seafoods |
12:00 - 01:30p |
CSO/Wet Weather Issues Committee
|
|
Champions |
12:00 - 01:30p |
Stormwater Committee
|
|
Clarendon |
12:15 - 01:45p |
Energy Committee
|
|
Harvard |
01:00 - 02:00p |
Contaminants of Emerging Concern Committee
|
|
MIT |
01:00 - 02:00p |
Sustainability Committee
|
|
Orleans |
02:00 - 04:30p |
Technical Session 6: Government Affairs: GAC Regulators Roundtable
|
Emily Boedecker Rowland Denny Brian Kavanah Susannah King Mr. Angelo Liberti Thomas O'Donovan |
Provincetown |
02:00 - 04:30p |
Technical Session 7: CSO/Wet Weather 1: Long-term CSO Control PlansCreating or Assessing
|
David Bedoya Ms. Erika Casarano Everlyn Grainger Jeremy Hall Lou Mammolette Mr. Tony Omobono Mrs. Diana Qing Tao Sharon Tsay Mr. Charles Wilson |
Salon A/B |
02:00 - 04:30p |
Technical Session 8: Plant Operations 1: Data/Instrumentation
|
Bob Amaral Frank Cavaleri Alan Fabiano Ken Gagnon Mr. Jeffrey Gamelli Amy Mueller Mickey Nowak Wenjin Zhang Susan, Guswa Nicholas Tooker |
Salon C/D |
02:00 - 04:30p |
Technical Session 9: Residuals 1: Operation Issues and Residuals Management
|
Micah Blate Dr. Tracy Chouinard Regina Hanson Tim Mills Dr. Christopher Muller Michael Nacrelli |
Suffolk |
02:00 - 04:30p |
Technical Session 10: Energy: Multi-Faceted Approach to Energy Optimization
|
Mike Bartley Chris Bone Ms. Cynthia Castellon Molly Keleher Timothy Loftus Jen Muir Tom Renaud Ms. Alexandra Rozen Karla Sangrey Dr. Edris Taher |
Simmons |
02:00 - 04:30p |
Technical Session 11: Innovation: Advantage, Innovation! New Technologies to Solve Operational Problems
|
Zeeshan Amin Jason Boyd Carla Cherchi Mr. Daniel Dair Chandler Johnson Maxwell Kenney Edward Kowalski Ms. Vanessa McPherson Robert Polys Kellogg Schwab Ms. AKSHAYA SELVARAJ Shu Tsuda Kristen Tucker |
Wellesley |
02:00 - 03:00p |
Utility Management Committee
|
|
Hyannis |
02:00 - 03:30p |
Charitable Giving Task Force
|
|
Yarmouth |
02:00 - 03:30p |
Public Awareness Committee
|
|
Boston University |
02:30 - 03:30p |
Assessment and Development Committee
|
|
Vineyard |
03:00 - 03:30p |
Exhibit Hall Break
|
|
3rd/4th Exhibit Halls |
03:30 - 04:30p |
Innovation Council
|
|
Falmouth |
04:30 - 05:30p |
Plant Operations Committee
|
|
Orleans |
04:30 - 05:30p |
Stormwater, Watershed, Sustainability Committees
|
|
Hyannis |
04:30 - 06:30p |
Exhibit Hall Reception
|
|
(3rd Floor Exhibit Area) |